1985 E Main Ave Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $1,172,252 - $1,887,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
958
Sq Ft
$1,603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 E Main Ave, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $1,535,313, approximately $1,602 per square foot. 1985 E Main Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nordstrom Elementary School, Martin Murphy Middle School, and Live Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Mgkg Manager Llc and Klara Gera Survivors Trust
Bought by
Mgkg Properties Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
Sold by
Gera Nicholas
Bought by
Gera Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Gera Family Partnership B Lp
Bought by
Gera Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Gera Nicholas
Bought by
Gera Family Partnership B Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Gera Nicholas
Bought by
Gera Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mgkg Properties Lp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mgkg Manager Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gera Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Gera Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Gera Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Gera Family Partnership B Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Gera Family Partnership A Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Gera Nicholas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $248,886 | $179,210 | $69,676 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $244,007 | $175,697 | $68,310 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $239,223 | $172,252 | $66,971 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $234,533 | $168,875 | $65,658 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $229,935 | $165,564 | $64,371 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $227,578 | $163,867 | $63,711 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $223,116 | $160,654 | $62,462 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $218,742 | $157,504 | $61,238 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $214,454 | $154,416 | $60,038 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $210,250 | $151,389 | $58,861 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $207,092 | $149,115 | $57,977 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,037 | $146,195 | $56,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map