$1,275,000
UNDER CONTRACT

17779 Corrinne Way Riverside, CA 92504

Estimated payment $7,659/month

Total Views 2,363
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,090 Sq Ft
$312 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • City Lights View
  • Frank Augustus Miller Middle School Rated A-
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

Stunning Creekside Estate in the community of Mockingbird Canyon. This turnkey residence offers 4,090 sq. ft. of living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, all situated on 1.50 acres of beautifully maintained land. Double-door entry welcomes you into a striking interior with a tiled foyer enhanced by elegant granite inlays. The home showcases expansive formal living and dining rms. centered around a spectacular fireplace. A dramatic dual staircase adds architectural charm. Designed for comfort and flexibility, the home features two primary suites, including a desirable main-level suite complete with gorgeous wood flooring, a private slider leading to the backyard, and an ensuite bath with dual sinks, tub and shower combo, with a walk-in closet. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, offering granite countertops and backsplash, a large center island with breakfast bar, black appliances, and a walk-in pantry. The kitchen opens to the spacious family rm. highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite features double-door entry, a private sitting area, and an enclosed balcony for peaceful retreat. The spa-inspired ensuite bath includes granite counters, a Jacuzzi tub, separate shower, dual sinks, and two vanities. His & Her walk-in closets. Three additional generously sized guest bedrooms and a full hall bath complete the second level. This home is loaded with upgrades including plantation shutters, crown molding with detailed window casings, 6-inch baseboards, wainscoting, custom paint, ceiling fans, solar, and instant hot water. Step outside to your own private resort-style oasis. The backyard boasts an expansive Bogner pool and spa with a stunning waterfall, all remote-controlled with accent lighting. Enjoy outdoor living with a large built-in barbecue featuring a 48-inch grill, stamped colored concrete and a Bose outdoor sound system. The property is fully enclosed with split-face block walls and beautiful iron gates, offering both privacy and security. Additional features include gated RV parking, a 4-car garage with epoxy flooring, and an orchard with a wide variety of producing fruit trees including lemon, lime, jujube, guava, soursop, pomegranate, avocado, orange, peach, plum, grapefruit, sugarcane, loquat, and dragon fruit. Mature landscaping creating a serene and picturesque setting. This exceptional property truly reflects pride of ownership and offers the perfect blend of luxury & comfort.

Listing Agent

Sharene Greer

Tower Agency Brokerage Phone: 951-533-0673 License #01302576 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Tower Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Land Lease

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Permanent Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,090 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Tax Tract Number 22100
  • Assessor Parcel Number 273570024
  • $20 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 273570024
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4090.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Built-in Features, Unfurnished, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, 2 Staircases, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Storage, In-Law Floorplan, Wired for Sound, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors, Double Door Entry, Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Primary Retreat, Fire Pit, Living Room, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 311.74
  • Room Type: Primary Suite, Laundry, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Two Primaries, Living Room, Walk-In Pantry, Family Room, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Private, Heated
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters, Custom Covering
  • Bathroom Features: Separate Tub And Shower, Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Bathtub, Granite Counters, Closet In Bathroom, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Jetted Tub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Privacy Toilet Door, Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Linen Closet/Storage, Vanity Area
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Permanent, Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage, Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • View: Mountain(s), City Lights, Neighborhood, Pool, Hills
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Masonry, Excellent Condition, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio Open, Arizona Room
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Waterfall, Private, Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Guest, Private, Oversized, Paved, RV Access/Parking, Concrete, Driveway, RV Gated, Pull-through, Direct Garage Access, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Double Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned, Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room

• Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Paved, Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level, Sprinklers Timer, Front Yard, Back Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65340.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.5000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 65340.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Tract Number: 22100-1
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 20.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,320 $967,146 $170,668 $796,478
2023 $10,320 $929,592 $164,042 $765,550
2022 $10,039 $911,366 $160,826 $750,540
2021 $9,860 $893,497 $157,673 $735,824
2020 $9,782 $884,337 $156,057 $728,280
2019 $9,594 $866,998 $152,998 $714,000
2018 $7,294 $660,808 $194,744 $466,064
2017 $7,160 $647,852 $190,926 $456,926
2016 $6,689 $635,150 $187,183 $447,967
2015 $6,597 $625,611 $184,372 $441,239
2014 $6,465 $607,000 $179,000 $428,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $1,275,000 0.0% $312 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Off Market $1,275,000 -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $1,275,000 +50.0% $312 / Sq Ft
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Sold $849,999 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2018 03/24/18 Off Market $849,999 -- --
03/24/2018 03/24/18 For Sale $849,999 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Off Market $849,999 -- --
03/10/2018 03/10/18 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2018 02/21/18 For Sale $849,999 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
01/19/2018 01/19/18 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2018 01/14/18 For Sale $849,999 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $850,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $225,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $359,624 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IV26069659

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 273-570-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.