1778 Severus Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1778 Severus Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $484,992, approximately $300 per square foot. 1778 Severus Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Donaldson Way Elementary School, American Canyon Middle School, and American Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria Teresa
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria Teresa and The Maria Teresa Rodriguez Liv
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,300
Outstanding Balance
$151,552
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria Teresa
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria Teresa and The Maria Teresa Rodriguez Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Teresa Rodriquez Maria and Torres Teresa
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Maria Teresa | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Rodriguez Maria Teresa | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Rodriguez Maria Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Maria Theresa | $70,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Maria Teresa | $176,300 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Maria Theresa | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $227,619 | $65,167 | $162,452 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $223,157 | $63,890 | $159,267 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $218,783 | $62,638 | $156,145 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $214,494 | $61,410 | $153,084 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $210,289 | $60,206 | $150,083 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $208,134 | $59,589 | $148,545 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $204,054 | $58,421 | $145,633 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $200,054 | $57,276 | $142,778 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $196,132 | $56,153 | $139,979 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $192,287 | $55,052 | $137,235 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $189,400 | $54,226 | $135,174 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $185,691 | $53,164 | $132,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map