1755 Severus Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,926 - $504,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 Severus Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $482,732, approximately $391 per square foot. 1755 Severus Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Aleman Aristides J
Bought by
Aleman Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Aleman Aristides J
Bought by
Aleman Aristides J and Aleman Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Aleman Aristides J and Aleman Eva A
Bought by
Aleman Aristides J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleman Eva | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Aleman Aristides J | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Aleman Aristides J | -- | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aleman Eva | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Aleman Aristides J | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Aleman Aristides J | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $235,185 | $74,266 | $160,919 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $230,574 | $72,810 | $157,764 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $226,054 | $71,383 | $154,671 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $221,623 | $69,984 | $151,639 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $217,278 | $68,612 | $148,666 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $215,051 | $67,909 | $147,142 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $210,835 | $66,578 | $144,257 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $206,702 | $65,273 | $141,429 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $202,650 | $63,994 | $138,656 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $198,678 | $62,740 | $135,938 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $195,695 | $61,798 | $133,897 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $191,863 | $60,588 | $131,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map