1779 Dennison Dr Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1779 Dennison Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $528,735, approximately $216 per square foot. 1779 Dennison Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Monday John H
Bought by
Ssrecrp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,843
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Schreiber Sigismund
Bought by
Stars & Stripes Re Consulting Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,843
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Arauza Armando R and Sorio Daniel
Bought by
Schreiber Sigismund
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,250
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Soria Maria
Bought by
Soria Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,498
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Ramos Liliana
Bought by
Arauza Armando R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,498
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Galileo Investments Llc
Bought by
Arauza Armando R and Soria Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,498
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Ochoa Jose
Bought by
Galileo Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,498
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Ochoa Norma
Bought by
Ochoa Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Hwang Michael W
Bought by
Ochoa Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Hwang Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ssrecrp Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Monday John H | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Monday John H | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Stars & Stripes Re Consulting Llc | $350,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Schreiber Sigismund | $167,000 | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Soria Daniel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Arauza Armando R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Arauza Armando R | $212,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Galileo Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ochoa Jose | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Ochoa Jose | $425,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Hwang Michael W | $265,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monday John H | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stars & Stripes Re Consulting Llc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schreiber Sigismund | $125,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Arauza Armando R | $215,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Jose | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hwang Michael W | $212,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,360 | $371,422 | $53,060 | $318,362 |
| 2023 | $6,360 | $483,480 | $120,360 | $363,120 |
| 2022 | $7,573 | $474,000 | $118,000 | $356,000 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $193,775 | $46,411 | $147,364 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $191,789 | $45,936 | $145,853 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $188,030 | $45,036 | $142,994 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $184,344 | $44,153 | $140,191 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $180,731 | $43,288 | $137,443 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $177,189 | $42,440 | $134,749 |
| 2015 | $3,900 | $174,529 | $41,803 | $132,726 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $171,112 | $40,985 | $130,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map