1779 Maduro Ct Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $650,562
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1779 Maduro Ct, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $617,141, approximately $190 per square foot. 1779 Maduro Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mission Valley Elementary School, Live Oak Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Smith Gary L
Bought by
Thompson Aundra and Thompson Luci Fatima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Bonterra Residential Investors Llc
Bought by
Smith Gary L and Smith Anita P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,050
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Aundra | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Gary L | $265,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Aundra | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gary L | $212,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,552 | $479,223 | $94,702 | $384,521 |
| 2024 | $5,552 | $469,828 | $92,846 | $376,982 |
| 2023 | $5,419 | $460,617 | $91,026 | $369,591 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $401,587 | $89,242 | $312,345 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $393,713 | $87,492 | $306,221 |
| 2020 | $4,705 | $389,676 | $86,595 | $303,081 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $382,035 | $84,897 | $297,138 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $374,544 | $83,232 | $291,312 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $367,200 | $81,600 | $285,600 |
| 2016 | $3,841 | $318,879 | $48,043 | $270,836 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $314,089 | $47,321 | $266,768 |
| 2014 | -- | $307,936 | $46,394 | $261,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map