1780 Maduro Ct Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,581
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1780 Maduro Ct, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $630,002, approximately $175 per square foot. 1780 Maduro Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mission Valley Elementary School, Live Oak Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Bonterra Residential Investors Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Charles Do and Ngo Phuong Thao Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Charles Do | $254,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Charles Do | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $395,404 | $57,931 | $337,473 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $387,652 | $56,796 | $330,856 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $380,052 | $55,683 | $324,369 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $372,601 | $54,592 | $318,009 |
| 2021 | $4,263 | $365,296 | $53,522 | $311,774 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $361,550 | $52,973 | $308,577 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $354,460 | $51,934 | $302,526 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $347,510 | $50,916 | $296,594 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $340,696 | $49,918 | $290,778 |
| 2016 | $4,018 | $334,015 | $48,939 | $285,076 |
| 2015 | $3,887 | $328,998 | $48,204 | $280,794 |
| 2014 | $3,887 | $322,554 | $47,260 | $275,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map