178 Bowen St Unit 7 Providence, RI 02906
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,044 - $463,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Bowen St Unit 7, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $421,761, approximately $383 per square foot. 178 Bowen St Unit 7 is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Moses Brown School, Wheeler School, and Hamilton School At Wheeler.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $290,400 | $0 | $290,400 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $227,300 | $0 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $227,300 | $0 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $227,300 | $0 | $227,300 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $163,900 | $0 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $163,900 | $0 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $163,900 | $0 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $6,239 | $195,200 | $0 | $195,200 |
| 2017 | $6,239 | $195,200 | $0 | $195,200 |
| 2016 | $6,239 | $195,200 | $0 | $195,200 |
| 2015 | $5,912 | $178,600 | $0 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | $6,028 | $178,600 | $0 | $178,600 |
| 2013 | $6,753 | $200,100 | $0 | $200,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map