J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Judy Leary
Conway - Bridgewater
Estimated Value: $616,705 - $734,000
Great chance to live in Franklin nice 4 bedroom home- meticulously maintained -beautiful hard woods- many windows are updated- 2013 Weil -Mcclain heating system-large level yard perfect for kids, gardeners- addition in 1980
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Judy Leary
Conway - Bridgewater License #455022201 Listed on: 04/16/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1880
Lot Details
0.9 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Charwick Ft | -- | -- | |
| Charwick Sharon | $282,000 | -- | |
| Charwick Sharon | $282,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Charwick Sharon | $253,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Charwick Sharon | $173,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Charwick Sharon | $216,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Sold | $282,000 | +0.8% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2013 04/16/13 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,249 | $537,800 | $248,400 | $289,400 |
| 2024 | $6,000 | $508,900 | $248,400 | $260,500 |
| 2023 | $5,887 | $468,000 | $259,100 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $5,579 | $397,100 | $214,100 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $356,200 | $210,000 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $5,289 | $364,500 | $225,800 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $343,000 | $204,200 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $337,900 | $214,000 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $320,200 | $196,300 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $317,300 | $209,100 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $4,336 | $292,200 | $184,700 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $281,800 | $174,300 | $107,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Judy Leary
Conway - Bridgewater
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Oren Malka
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton
(617) 969-2447
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71512610
APN: FRAN-000245-000000-000080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.