178 Cedar St Gonvick, MN 56644
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Cedar St, Gonvick, MN 56644 and is currently estimated at $94,238, approximately $115 per square foot. 178 Cedar St is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Clearbrook-Gonvick Elementary School and Clearbrook-Gonvick Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Peterson Shawn Shawn
Bought by
Eck Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,400
Outstanding Balance
$39,726
Interest Rate
3.85%
Estimated Equity
$54,512
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eck Jimmy | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eck Jimmy | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $90 | $71,900 | $8,000 | $63,900 |
| 2023 | $90 | $73,800 | $8,000 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $70 | $60,100 | $8,000 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $70 | $48,300 | $7,100 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $70 | $34,500 | $6,800 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $70 | $33,700 | $6,300 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $70 | $32,300 | $6,300 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $70 | $32,300 | $6,300 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $472 | $26,700 | $6,300 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map