491 North Ave Gonvick, MN 56644
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $138,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 North Ave, Gonvick, MN 56644 and is currently estimated at $129,155, approximately $60 per square foot. 491 North Ave is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Clearbrook-Gonvick Elementary School and Clearbrook-Gonvick Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Lange Lugene Lugene
Bought by
Bodensteiner Pamela and Bodensteiner Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodensteiner Pamela | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $884 | $111,000 | $6,400 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $870 | $102,800 | $6,400 | $96,400 |
| 2022 | $724 | $85,400 | $6,400 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $806 | $65,300 | $5,700 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $820 | $62,400 | $6,500 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $744 | $62,300 | $6,500 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $724 | $59,600 | $6,500 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $724 | $59,600 | $6,500 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $574 | $54,600 | $6,500 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | $584 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map