178 County Road 155 Stringer, MS 39481
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,018
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 County Road 155, Stringer, MS 39481 and is currently estimated at $197,419, approximately $97 per square foot. 178 County Road 155 is a home with nearby schools including Stringer Attendance Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Kelley William G and Kelley Sherry L
Bought by
Cannon John D and Denson Sue P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Phillips Charles E
Bought by
Kelley William G and Kelley Sherry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon John D | -- | -- | |
| Kelley William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $11,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $345 | $11,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $374 | $11,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $357 | $11,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $350 | $11,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $339 | $11,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $338 | $10,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $336 | $10,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $331 | $10,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $336 | $10,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $377 | $11,153 | $634 | $10,519 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,153 | $634 | $10,519 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,153 | $634 | $10,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map