NOT LISTED FOR SALE

178 E Maujer St Valley Stream, NY 11580

Estimated Value: $698,626 - $771,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,303 Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2018

Last sale price $470,000 $361 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,618 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

Stop The Car And Hold The Phone. Don't Miss This 3 Br 2 Bath Colonial With An Updated Eik With Granite,Gas For Cooking, Formal Living Room, Dining Room, Den, 3 Season Room, Detached Garage, Full Basement With Outside Entrance, A Fenced In Yard And More! Architectural Roof, 200 Amps Service, Hardwood Floors With Room For Mom And Close To All! A Must See!!, Additional information: Appearance:Mint

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Bigay

Signature Premier Properties License #10301201802 Listed on: 05/14/2018

Signature Premier Properties

Co-Listed By

Tara Bigay

Signature Premier Properties License #10401311687

Last Buyer's Agent

Bart Cafarella

Realty Connect USA LLC License #10491201609

Realty Connect USA LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,524

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 100

• Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,524

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYSPH09
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-236-6319
  • CurrentPrice: 470000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Increase
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.02174
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40 X 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9523.93

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2018
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
List Price
$459,990
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,010
2.18%
Current Estimated Value
$734,813

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$264,813
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,818
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Toro-Julian Peggy
Bought by
Tinker Phillip V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Julian Joseph J
Bought by
Toro-Julian Peggy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,088
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Schade James and Schade Donna
Bought by
Julian Joseph J and Julian Peggy

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Halder Ashoke $470,000 Judicial Title
Tinker Phillip V -- --
Toro-Julian Peggy $40,000 --
Julian Joseph J $194,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Halder Ashoke $270,000
Previous Owner Toro-Julian Peggy $60,088
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Off Market $470,000 -- --
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Sold $470,000 0.0% $361 / Sq Ft
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2018 06/11/18 Price Changed $469,990 +2.2% $361 / Sq Ft
05/14/2018 05/14/18 For Sale $459,990 -- $353 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,388 $436 $173 $263
2024 $1,636 $433 $172 $261

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3029957

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2035-37-006-00-0040-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.