178 Luna Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Luna Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $402,262, approximately $416 per square foot. 178 Luna Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Jones Lynn J
Bought by
Jones Lynn Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lynn Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $57,850 | $12,954 | $44,896 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $56,716 | $12,700 | $44,016 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $55,604 | $12,451 | $43,153 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $54,514 | $12,208 | $42,306 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $53,446 | $11,969 | $41,477 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $52,899 | $11,847 | $41,052 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $51,863 | $11,615 | $40,248 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $50,847 | $11,388 | $39,459 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $49,851 | $11,165 | $38,686 |
| 2016 | $524 | $48,875 | $10,947 | $37,928 |
| 2015 | $517 | $48,142 | $10,783 | $37,359 |
| 2014 | $508 | $47,200 | $10,572 | $36,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map