J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Vedoe
Re/Max Vision
Estimated Value: $413,010 - $448,000
Attractive single level home with an open concept floor plan. Lots of hardwood flooring, newer windows. Very convenient location between schools, town, Rt 2, and the town beach. Title V approved with recent septic and well. Fully pre-approved buyers only!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Vedoe
RE/MAX Vision Listed on: 05/19/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Denise Larson
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester License #453010362
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1965
Lot Details
0.91 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenault Maria | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Drakes Deirdre | $188,900 | -- | |
| Drakes Deirdre | $188,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $179,702 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $179,702 | -- | |
| Cahill William | $190,000 | -- | |
| Wood L | $129,900 | -- | |
| Wood R L | $129,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arsenault Maria | $283,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Drakes Deirdre | $185,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood R L | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood R L | $106,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | $188,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2014 05/31/14 | Off Market | $188,900 | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $326,500 | $120,700 | $205,800 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $315,000 | $120,700 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $292,200 | $110,800 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $234,600 | $96,400 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $217,900 | $85,900 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $202,300 | $77,900 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $188,700 | $64,300 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $187,100 | $64,300 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $3,403 | $187,100 | $64,300 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $176,300 | $53,500 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $180,600 | $53,500 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $3,386 | $178,400 | $53,500 | $124,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Vedoe
Re/Max Vision
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Denise Larson
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71683845
APN: WMIN-000053-000000-000062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.