178 NW Eleven Mile Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,552 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 NW Eleven Mile Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $352,138, approximately $253 per square foot. 178 NW Eleven Mile Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Gsl Properties Inc
Bought by
Lee Kenneth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,150
Outstanding Balance
$52,455
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kenneth M | $142,689 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Kenneth M | $114,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |