178 Silver Eagle Way Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $744,501 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Silver Eagle Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $764,875, approximately $357 per square foot. 178 Silver Eagle Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Dimick Rory Gregory
Bought by
Rory G Dimick Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Dimick Rory Gregory
Bought by
Dimick Rory Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,400
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Broughton Wayne P and Broughton Bonita A
Bought by
Dimick Rory Gregory and Dimick Heather Nicole Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Marks David A and Marks Pamela J
Bought by
Broughton Wayne P and Broughton Bonita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,200
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Marks David A and Marks Pamela J
Bought by
Marks David A and Marks Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Marks David A and Marks Pamela J
Bought by
Marks David A and Marks Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Marks David A and Marks Pamela J
Bought by
Marks David A and Marks Pamela J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rory G Dimick Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dimick Rory Gregory | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dimick Rory Gregory | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dimick Rory Gregory | $489,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Broughton Wayne P | $431,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Marks David A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Marks David A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marks David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dimick Rory Gregory | $500,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimick Rory Gregory | $391,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Broughton Wayne P | $345,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks David A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,978 | $593,076 | $118,377 | $474,699 |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $581,448 | $116,056 | $465,392 |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $570,048 | $113,781 | $456,267 |
| 2022 | $6,674 | $558,871 | $111,550 | $447,321 |
| 2021 | $6,685 | $547,913 | $109,363 | $438,550 |
| 2020 | $6,593 | $542,296 | $108,242 | $434,054 |
| 2019 | $6,476 | $531,664 | $106,120 | $425,544 |
| 2018 | $6,401 | $521,240 | $104,040 | $417,200 |
| 2017 | $6,168 | $511,020 | $102,000 | $409,020 |
| 2016 | $6,134 | $501,000 | $100,000 | $401,000 |
| 2015 | $5,412 | $440,172 | $101,998 | $338,174 |
| 2014 | $3,887 | $334,091 | $108,347 | $225,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map