178 Valley Run Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $489,132 - $565,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Valley Run, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $533,033, approximately $457 per square foot. 178 Valley Run is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Silva Sheri Lee
Bought by
Silva Frank J and Silva Sheri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Silva Sheri Lee
Bought by
Silva Frank J and Silva Sheri L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Frank J | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $199,146 | $69,637 | $129,509 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $195,242 | $68,272 | $126,970 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $191,415 | $66,934 | $124,481 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $187,663 | $65,622 | $122,041 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $183,985 | $64,336 | $119,649 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $178,530 | $62,429 | $116,101 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $175,030 | $61,205 | $113,825 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $171,599 | $60,005 | $111,594 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $168,235 | $58,829 | $109,406 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $165,709 | $57,946 | $107,763 |
| 2014 | $3,398 | $162,464 | $56,811 | $105,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map