1780 37th St SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $460,593
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1780 37th St SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $426,898, approximately $329 per square foot. 1780 37th St SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Behrens Phyllis V
Bought by
Frana Bryan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,850
Outstanding Balance
$170,739
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Behrens Randal J and Behrens Theresa M
Bought by
Behrens Phyllis V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,850
Outstanding Balance
$170,739
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,159
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frana Bryan D | $250,000 | Heartland Title Llc | |
| Behrens Phyllis V | -- | Heartland Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frana Bryan D | $223,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $429,600 | $196,900 | $232,700 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $405,000 | $178,200 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $404,500 | $178,200 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $370,600 | $139,400 | $231,200 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $295,800 | $111,900 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $279,300 | $105,300 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $266,800 | $102,800 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $257,200 | $102,800 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $248,400 | $95,700 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $217,500 | $81,500 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $203,300 | $77,000 | $126,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,400 | $66,500 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map