NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1780 Road 20 San Pablo, CA 94806

Estimated Value: $514,000 - $595,069

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,094 Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2025

Last sale price $374,950 $343 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,417 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

THIS IS YOUR CHANCE TO LAND THE BARGAIN OF THE YEAR! THIS HOME IS A LIGHT SAN PABLO FIXER THAT MAY NEED A NEW ROOF. This 2 bed, 1 bath home features an open floorplan boasting a modern kitchen with shaker cabinets, granite counters, a walk in pantry and modern appliances. Home also boasts a large family room, a convenient inside laundry room, and a large backyard. Add your personal touches to make this one your own! HOME WILL NOT QUALIFY FOR CONVENTIONAL FINANCING - ONLY CASH OR HARD MONEY WILL BE ACCEPTED - (DUE TO CONDITION AND SELLER INSTRUCTIONS) ALL OFFERS WILL BE PRESENTED FRIDAY MARCH 7th AT 8AM Hurry, this one wont last Thank you

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Douglas Pankey

Red Lime Real Estate License #01331728 Listed on: 02/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Barry Cheung

Exp Realty Of California, Inc License #02061313

Exp Realty Of California, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4112600483

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: 18th St to Road 20
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Doors, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Weather Stripped Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: No Additional Rooms, Stone Counters
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Weather Stripping
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Garbage Disposal

• Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405
  • Parcel Number: 4112600483
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2025
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$374,950
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,950
-6.24%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$559,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$184,067
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.77%
Original Mortgage
$425,712
Outstanding Balance
$216,443
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$342,574

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Dallin Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Three Pillars Ventures Llc $375,000 First American Title
Dallin Llc $80,000 Landsafe Title Simi Valley
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association $95,850 Landsafe Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Three Pillars Ventures Llc $425,712
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Sold $374,950 -1.3% $343 / Sq Ft
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Price Changed $379,950 -5.0% $347 / Sq Ft
02/21/2025 02/21/25 For Sale $399,900 -- $366 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,221 $306,071 $238,942 $67,129
2024 $5,104 $300,070 $234,257 $65,813
2023 $4,991 $294,187 $229,664 $64,523
2022 $4,988 $294,187 $229,664 $64,523
2021 $4,955 $288,419 $225,161 $63,258
2019 $4,691 $279,867 $218,484 $61,383
2018 $4,506 $274,380 $214,200 $60,180
2017 $2,065 $84,881 $53,051 $31,830
2016 $1,999 $83,217 $52,011 $31,206
2015 -- $81,968 $51,230 $30,738
2014 $1,951 $80,363 $50,227 $30,136
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41086820

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 411-260-048-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.