17801 E Truman Rd Independence, MO 64056
Bridger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17801 E Truman Rd, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $214,520, approximately $174 per square foot. 17801 E Truman Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Young Harold E
Bought by
Young Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Young Harold E and Young Susan
Bought by
Young Joyce V and Nading Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Michelle D | -- | None Available | |
| Young Joyce V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $28,895 | $7,754 | $21,141 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $30,685 | $2,185 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $32,302 | $2,778 | $29,524 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $21,850 | $2,480 | $19,370 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $21,850 | $2,480 | $19,370 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $19,875 | $2,480 | $17,395 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $19,875 | $2,480 | $17,395 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $16,716 | $3,288 | $13,428 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $16,716 | $3,288 | $13,428 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $15,656 | $1,957 | $13,699 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $15,200 | $1,900 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map