17907 E Truman Rd Independence, MO 64056
Bridger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,364 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17907 E Truman Rd, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $130,788, approximately $128 per square foot. 17907 E Truman Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Branch Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Lickteig Fredric W and Lickteig Kathy
Bought by
City Of Independence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
The Land Trust Of Jackson County
Bought by
City Of Independence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Turner and Icie
Bought by
Lickteig Fredric W and Lickteig Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Independence | $20,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| City Of Independence | $150 | -- | |
| Lickteig Fredric W | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History