NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $354,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,906 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,802 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 38,400 Sq Ft lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Strack Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of February 2017

JUST REDUCED.NICE 1 STORY. UNRESTRICTED ON ALMOST AN ACRE. LOTS OF POTENTIAL. NICE STAND CLEAN. GREAT FOR BUSINESS AND HOME.MUST SEE.CLOSE TO EVERYTHING. GREAT LOCATION.MUST SEE.MOTIVATED

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina Thurlow

Epique Realty LLC License #0437517 Listed on: 01/05/2017

Epique Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Bruce Scott

LPT Realty, LLC License #0656951

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,124

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 38,400 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,906 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Northwood Farms Sec 01 U/R Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,124

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.88 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Northwood Farms Sec 01 U/R
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:086-219-000-0019
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Country Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1906.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Utility Room

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Schools

  • Elementary School: BENFER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN COLLINS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STRACK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3124.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2017
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
List Price
$205,000
Current Estimated Value
$326,806

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.16%
Original Mortgage
$129,750
Outstanding Balance
$105,515
Interest Rate
4.09%
Estimated Equity
$221,291

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Dupriest Thurman P and Dupriest Judy
Bought by
Negrete Ricardo M and Negrete Maricela G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Dupriest Judy
Bought by
Dupriest Judy and Will Of Eyleen B Mayeaux

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Courtney Wlliam -- Capital Title
Negrete Ricardo M -- First American Title
Dupriest Judy -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Courtney Wlliam $129,750
Previous Owner Negrete Ricardo M $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Sold -- -- --
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2017 01/05/17 For Sale $205,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $702 $334,925 $87,091 $247,834
2024 $702 $359,785 $87,091 $272,694
2023 $702 $366,700 $87,091 $279,609
2022 $3,710 $366,101 $87,091 $279,010
2021 $3,592 $173,000 $58,061 $114,939
2020 $3,752 $173,000 $58,061 $114,939
2019 $3,907 $173,000 $58,061 $114,939
2018 $1,433 $176,955 $58,061 $118,894
2017 $4,004 $176,955 $58,061 $118,894
2016 $3,566 $157,609 $58,061 $99,548
2015 $3,124 $140,328 $58,061 $82,267
2014 $3,124 $140,328 $58,061 $82,267
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 77362026

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0862190000019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.