17803 E Strack Dr Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,723 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17803 E Strack Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $260,431, approximately $133 per square foot. 17803 E Strack Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $209,103 | $49,149 | $159,954 |
| 2024 | $155 | $226,323 | $49,149 | $177,174 |
| 2023 | $155 | $229,894 | $49,149 | $180,745 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $222,762 | $49,149 | $173,613 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $164,914 | $32,767 | $132,147 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $164,914 | $32,767 | $132,147 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $164,914 | $32,767 | $132,147 |
| 2018 | $450 | $164,914 | $32,767 | $132,147 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $164,914 | $32,767 | $132,147 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $144,031 | $32,767 | $111,264 |
| 2015 | $727 | $127,686 | $32,767 | $94,919 |
| 2014 | $727 | $121,915 | $32,767 | $89,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map