Estimated Value: $388,958 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17806 Talon Dr, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $412,319, approximately $310 per square foot. 17806 Talon Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Mark O Brien and Brien Lisa O
Bought by
Stroud Kyra G and Stroud Joel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$237,201
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Brien Sean A O and Brien Kendra K O
Bought by
Brien Mark A O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$237,201
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Brien Sarah A O
Bought by
Brien Mark A O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Obrien Rachel Maxine
Bought by
Obrien Mark Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Obrien Rachel M and Obrien Mark A
Bought by
Obrien Mark A and Obrien Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroud Kyra G | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Brien Mark A O | -- | Stewart | |
| Brien Mark A O | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien Mark Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stroud Kyra G | $270,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $47,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $41,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $41,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $33,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $33,763 | $5,681 | $28,082 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $31,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $31,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $31,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $31,920 | $5,680 | $26,240 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $31,920 | $5,680 | $26,240 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $31,920 | $5,680 | $26,240 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $30,570 | $5,680 | $24,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map