17808 Ibbetson Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $744,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
654
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17808 Ibbetson Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $580,493, approximately $887 per square foot. 17808 Ibbetson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and Southland Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Siminski Zenon
Bought by
Zenon Siminski Separate Property Trust and Siminski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Siminski Emma H
Bought by
The Emma Siminski Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenon Siminski Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Emma Siminski Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $460,514 | $384,614 | $75,900 |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $451,485 | $377,073 | $74,412 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $442,633 | $369,680 | $72,953 |
| 2022 | $5,234 | $433,955 | $362,432 | $71,523 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $425,447 | $355,326 | $70,121 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $412,830 | $344,788 | $68,042 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $404,736 | $338,028 | $66,708 |
| 2016 | $773 | $43,647 | $22,343 | $21,304 |
| 2015 | $758 | $42,992 | $22,008 | $20,984 |
| 2014 | $756 | $42,150 | $21,577 | $20,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map