1781 Seven Knobs Rd Gainesboro, TN 38562
Estimated Value: $158,633 - $292,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1781 Seven Knobs Rd, Gainesboro, TN 38562 and is currently estimated at $205,158, approximately $194 per square foot. 1781 Seven Knobs Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1981
Bought by
Hensley Billie and Hensley Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1963
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Billie | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $27,775 | $7,500 | $20,275 |
| 2024 | $708 | $27,775 | $7,500 | $20,275 |
| 2023 | $708 | $27,775 | $7,500 | $20,275 |
| 2022 | $625 | $27,775 | $7,500 | $20,275 |
| 2021 | $625 | $27,775 | $7,500 | $20,275 |
| 2020 | $615 | $27,775 | $7,500 | $20,275 |
| 2019 | $615 | $22,025 | $6,725 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $615 | $22,025 | $6,725 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $615 | $22,025 | $6,725 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $615 | $22,025 | $6,725 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $628 | $22,025 | $6,725 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $678 | $23,800 | $7,275 | $16,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map