17819 N 31st Dr Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,589 - $365,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17819 N 31st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $339,147, approximately $270 per square foot. 17819 N 31st Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $9,369 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $793 | $8,923 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $793 | $26,480 | $5,290 | $21,190 |
| 2022 | $763 | $20,350 | $4,070 | $16,280 |
| 2021 | $797 | $18,070 | $3,610 | $14,460 |
| 2020 | $783 | $16,910 | $3,380 | $13,530 |
| 2019 | $759 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2018 | $732 | $13,770 | $2,750 | $11,020 |
| 2017 | $707 | $11,780 | $2,350 | $9,430 |
| 2016 | $667 | $11,430 | $2,280 | $9,150 |
| 2015 | $596 | $9,960 | $1,990 | $7,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map