1782 Craig Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1782 Craig Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,331,639, approximately $715 per square foot. 1782 Craig Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Lester Anelia B Trs Lester Trust
Bought by
Larson Timothy W and Larson Susan Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,090
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$1,312,549
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Timothy W | $285,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Timothy W | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705 | $464,149 | $270,024 | $194,125 |
| 2024 | $5,705 | $455,049 | $264,730 | $190,319 |
| 2023 | $5,654 | $446,128 | $259,540 | $186,588 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $437,381 | $254,451 | $182,930 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $428,806 | $249,462 | $179,344 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $416,090 | $242,064 | $174,026 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $407,932 | $237,318 | $170,614 |
| 2016 | $4,854 | $392,093 | $228,103 | $163,990 |
| 2015 | $4,803 | $386,204 | $224,677 | $161,527 |
| 2014 | $4,712 | $378,639 | $220,276 | $158,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map