Estimated Value: $450,413 - $487,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1782 Dupre Rd, Hugo, MN 55038 and is currently estimated at $473,603, approximately $378 per square foot. 1782 Dupre Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Integra Homes Inc
Bought by
Melby Peter N and Beane Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Ground Development Inc
Bought by
Integra Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melby Peter N | $265,750 | -- | |
| Integra Homes Inc | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,698 | $451,400 | $127,400 | $324,000 |
| 2025 | $5,297 | $450,200 | $134,100 | $316,100 |
| 2024 | $5,297 | $438,100 | $134,400 | $303,700 |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $424,900 | $113,400 | $311,500 |
| 2022 | $4,916 | $420,900 | $102,300 | $318,600 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $350,300 | $76,900 | $273,400 |
| 2020 | $5,237 | $351,300 | $91,900 | $259,400 |
| 2019 | $4,851 | $347,100 | $89,600 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $304,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $290,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,380 | $263,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $263,300 | $81,000 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,300 | $74,900 | $149,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map