Estimated Value: $363,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17823 Upper Spunk Lake Rd, Avon, MN 56310 and is currently estimated at $481,831, approximately $430 per square foot. 17823 Upper Spunk Lake Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Albany Area Middle School, and Albany Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Reis Tammy D,Paul A
Bought by
Heying James H and Heying Larson,Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Wolters
Bought by
Reis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heying James H | $267,500 | -- | |
| Reis | $132,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $509,300 | $269,400 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $440,100 | $218,400 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $388,700 | $211,100 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $300,100 | $151,800 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $300,100 | $151,800 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $298,000 | $151,800 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $278,900 | $140,500 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $258,300 | $131,500 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $239,600 | $123,600 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map