Estimated Value: $2,259,804 - $2,655,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,378
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17824 Highlands Ranch Cir, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,527,701, approximately $577 per square foot. 17824 Highlands Ranch Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Kaufman Richard A and Kaufman Eyla G
Bought by
Kaufman Richard A and Kaufman Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman Richard A and Boies Eyla G
Bought by
Kaufman Richard A and Boies Eyla G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Richard A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaufman Richard A | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| -- | $790,000 | -- | |
| -- | $802,000 | -- | |
| -- | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaufman Richard A | $433,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,182 | $1,654,018 | $676,131 | $977,887 |
| 2024 | $18,182 | $1,621,587 | $662,874 | $958,713 |
| 2023 | $17,796 | $1,589,792 | $649,877 | $939,915 |
| 2022 | $17,500 | $1,558,621 | $637,135 | $921,486 |
| 2021 | $15,711 | $1,390,000 | $529,000 | $861,000 |
| 2020 | $15,096 | $1,340,000 | $510,000 | $830,000 |
| 2019 | $14,828 | $1,325,000 | $505,000 | $820,000 |
| 2018 | $14,365 | $1,295,000 | $494,000 | $801,000 |
| 2017 | $172 | $1,275,000 | $487,000 | $788,000 |
| 2016 | $13,753 | $1,250,000 | $478,000 | $772,000 |
| 2015 | $13,479 | $1,225,000 | $469,000 | $756,000 |
| 2014 | $13,422 | $1,225,000 | $469,000 | $756,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map