1783 Cherokee Dr Unit 3 Salinas, CA 93906
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1783 Cherokee Dr Unit 3, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $428,830, approximately $371 per square foot. 1783 Cherokee Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Henry F. Kammann Elementary School, Boronda Meadows Elementary School, and Harden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Reddy Jayashri V
Bought by
Reddy Jayashri V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Darrigo Marianne C
Bought by
Marroquin Jose Saul and Marroquin Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddy Jayashri V | -- | -- | |
| Marroquin Jose Saul | $92,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marroquin Jose Saul | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $145,839 | $26,110 | $119,729 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $142,981 | $25,599 | $117,382 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $140,179 | $25,098 | $115,081 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $137,431 | $24,606 | $112,825 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $134,737 | $24,124 | $110,613 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $133,356 | $23,877 | $109,479 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $130,742 | $23,409 | $107,333 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $128,179 | $22,950 | $105,229 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $125,666 | $22,500 | $103,166 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $123,203 | $22,059 | $101,144 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $121,353 | $21,728 | $99,625 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $118,977 | $21,303 | $97,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map