Estimated Value: $71,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,391
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1783 Cr 2000, Caney, KS 67333 and is currently estimated at $157,658, approximately $65 per square foot. 1783 Cr 2000 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lincoln Memorial Elementary School and Caney Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Bought by
Thomas Shannon R and Woodworth Spenser F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Bought by
Marshall Billy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Shannon R | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Billy E | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $3,191 | $1,557 | $1,634 |
| 2024 | $4 | $3,011 | $1,557 | $1,454 |
| 2023 | $410 | $2,840 | $1,314 | $1,526 |
| 2022 | $410 | $2,975 | $1,037 | $1,938 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $3,204 | $1,587 | $1,617 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $3,799 | $2,885 | $914 |
| 2019 | $564 | $3,884 | $1,842 | $2,042 |
| 2018 | $626 | $4,317 | $1,429 | $2,888 |
| 2017 | $903 | $6,406 | $2,724 | $3,682 |
| 2016 | $895 | $6,230 | $2,679 | $3,551 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,452 | $2,625 | $3,827 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,606 | $2,556 | $4,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map