Estimated Value: $221,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Cr 1900, Caney, KS 67333 and is currently estimated at $295,479, approximately $132 per square foot. 2022 Cr 1900 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lincoln Memorial Elementary School and Caney Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $22,223 | $1,758 | $20,465 |
| 2024 | $30 | $20,971 | $1,758 | $19,213 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $19,789 | $1,758 | $18,031 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $17,750 | $1,697 | $16,053 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,048 | $2,051 | $14,997 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,537 | $2,305 | $14,232 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $15,820 | $1,455 | $14,365 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $16,043 | $707 | $15,336 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $16,818 | $695 | $16,123 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $17,404 | $686 | $16,718 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,913 | $677 | $19,236 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,633 | $662 | $19,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map