NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17833 96th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55311

Estimated Value: $256,586 - $269,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2012

Last sale price $100,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 166% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,850 / mo

126 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Rush Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • Zero Lot Line

About This Home

As of February 2012

See views from this super TH! Open flr plan w/9ft ceilings. Kitchen has breakfast bar & lots of storage & center prep island. 2 beds up, huge master w/walk thru to full BA w/dual vanities. W/in closet is enorm. Loft is a bonus. Sit a spell on front porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodi Detmar

Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW Listed on: 09/20/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Kindseth

Re/Max Results

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • 2001

HOA Fees

  • $170 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk Through Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, snow removal, trash, water

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$170 per month

• Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 620
  • Mechanicals: Water Softener-Owned
  • Potential Short Sale: Yes
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Combine with Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Stove
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Main Floor 1/2 Bath, Master Walk-Thru, Upper Level Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 15x13, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 13x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 14x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 17x12, On Level: Upper
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 12x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 9: Loft, 12x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 10: Laundry Room, 10x9, On Level: Upper
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1460
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1460

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City, Paved
  • Exterior: Metal
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 170

Lot Info

  • Lot/Land Description: Zero Lot Line

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2011
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
List Price
$149,999
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,999
-33.33%
Current Estimated Value
$266,307

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,307
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcgough Lawrence $100,000 Liberty Title Inc
Carmer Chad $146,745 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2012 02/03/12 Sold $100,000 -33.3% $68 / Sq Ft
01/24/2012 01/24/12 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2011 09/20/11 For Sale $149,999 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,112 $255,900 $65,000 $190,900
2023 $2,991 $255,000 $64,700 $190,300
2022 $2,573 $241,600 $40,800 $200,800
2021 $2,482 $212,000 $36,400 $175,600
2020 $2,379 $201,100 $32,000 $169,100
2019 $2,366 $183,000 $26,400 $156,600
2018 $2,325 $171,800 $27,300 $144,500
2017 $2,213 $151,100 $29,000 $122,100
2016 $2,129 $143,300 $26,500 $116,800
2015 $2,017 $132,100 $23,500 $108,600
2014 -- $114,300 $18,000 $96,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4077845

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 07-119-22-41-0065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.