17833 Redding St Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,971 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17833 Redding St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $447,743, approximately $253 per square foot. 17833 Redding St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Briones Estela Cordero
Bought by
Hernandez Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,030
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Hernandez Derek
Bought by
Hernandez Derek and Trujillo Aylla K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Briones Estela Cordero
Bought by
Briones Estela Cordero and The Estela Cordero Briones Fam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Derek | $187,500 | First American | |
| Hernandez Derek | -- | Accommodation | |
| Briones Estela Cordero | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Derek | $186,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $225,349 | $45,069 | $180,280 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $220,930 | $44,185 | $176,745 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $216,598 | $43,319 | $173,279 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $212,351 | $42,470 | $169,881 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $208,187 | $41,637 | $166,550 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $206,052 | $41,210 | $164,842 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $202,012 | $40,402 | $161,610 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $198,051 | $39,610 | $158,441 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $194,167 | $38,833 | $155,334 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $190,360 | $38,072 | $152,288 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $146,616 | $36,692 | $109,924 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $143,744 | $35,973 | $107,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map