17836 Arminta St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $889,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17836 Arminta St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $834,196, approximately $482 per square foot. 17836 Arminta St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lorne Street Elementary, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2024
Sold by
Ung Chau Minh and Lam Cindy S
Bought by
Chau Ung And Cindy Lam Family Trust and Ung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Armando and Martinez Alicia
Bought by
Ung Chau Minh and Lam Cindy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Armando
Bought by
Martinez Armando and Martinez Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau Ung And Cindy Lam Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ung Chau Minh | $192,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Martinez Armando | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ung Chau Minh | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Armando | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $329,923 | $204,561 | $125,362 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $323,454 | $200,550 | $122,904 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $317,113 | $196,618 | $120,495 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $310,896 | $192,763 | $118,133 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $304,801 | $188,984 | $115,817 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $295,763 | $183,380 | $112,383 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $289,965 | $179,785 | $110,180 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $278,706 | $172,804 | $105,902 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $274,521 | $170,209 | $104,312 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $269,144 | $166,875 | $102,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map