1784 5th St Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $374,416 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1784 5th St, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $386,604, approximately $355 per square foot. 1784 5th St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $378,100 | $81,400 | $296,700 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $340,500 | $81,400 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $326,000 | $81,400 | $244,600 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $294,700 | $81,400 | $213,300 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $290,500 | $81,400 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $279,900 | $81,400 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $247,600 | $81,400 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $230,400 | $81,400 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $206,500 | $76,300 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map