1784 Kermit Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Milbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1784 Kermit Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $158,102, approximately $161 per square foot. 1784 Kermit Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Summit Academy Community School-Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Canan Robert and Bowers Melissa Jo
Bought by
Vansickles Melinda and Vansickles Van Sickles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Jo Anne Canan
Bought by
Vansickles Melinda and Canan Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vansickles Melinda | $52,600 | None Available | |
| Vansickles Melinda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $48,760 | $12,920 | $35,840 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $48,760 | $12,920 | $35,840 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $48,755 | $12,915 | $35,840 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $18,410 | $5,320 | $13,090 |
| 2021 | $980 | $18,410 | $5,320 | $13,090 |
| 2020 | $503 | $18,410 | $5,320 | $13,090 |
| 2019 | $427 | $15,790 | $4,620 | $11,170 |
| 2018 | $495 | $15,790 | $4,620 | $11,170 |
| 2017 | $524 | $15,790 | $4,620 | $11,170 |
| 2016 | $622 | $18,140 | $4,520 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $565 | $18,140 | $4,520 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | $566 | $18,140 | $4,520 | $13,620 |
| 2013 | $307 | $19,075 | $4,760 | $14,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map