1784 Pine Ave Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1784 Pine Ave, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $761,403, approximately $496 per square foot. 1784 Pine Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Lux Casey T and Lux Nicole K
Bought by
Lux Casey T and Lux Nicole K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,233
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Lux Casey and Lux Nicole K
Bought by
Lux Casey T and Lux Nicole K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Ortelle Lory D and Bajada Dolores D
Bought by
Lux Casey and Lux Nicole K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Bajada Stephen G
Bought by
Bajada Dolores D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lux Casey T | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lux Casey T | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lux Casey T | -- | None Available | |
| Lux Casey | $577,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bajada Dolores D | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lux Casey T | $481,000 | |
| Closed | Lux Casey | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bajada Dolores D | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,427 | $656,522 | $262,835 | $393,687 |
| 2024 | $7,109 | $643,650 | $257,682 | $385,968 |
| 2023 | $7,109 | $631,030 | $252,630 | $378,400 |
| 2022 | $6,943 | $618,658 | $247,677 | $370,981 |
| 2021 | $6,861 | $606,528 | $242,821 | $363,707 |
| 2020 | $6,909 | $600,310 | $240,332 | $359,978 |
| 2019 | $6,837 | $588,540 | $235,620 | $352,920 |
| 2018 | $6,636 | $577,000 | $231,000 | $346,000 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $146,363 | $44,882 | $101,481 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $143,494 | $44,002 | $99,492 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $141,340 | $43,342 | $97,998 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $138,572 | $42,493 | $96,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map