1785 E 6th St Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $462,345 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1785 E 6th St, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $475,086, approximately $287 per square foot. 1785 E 6th St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including A.B. McDonald Elementary School, Moscow Middle School, and Moscow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Curtis and Jackson Kathleen B
Bought by
Barton Banjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,244
Outstanding Balance
$116,707
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Dankovich John and Dankovich Robin L
Bought by
Jackson Curtis and Jackson Kathleen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Banjamin | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton Banjamin | $187,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Curtis | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $432,381 | $60,500 | $371,881 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $432,380 | $60,500 | $371,880 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $399,758 | $60,500 | $339,258 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $354,808 | $57,600 | $297,208 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $277,007 | $54,340 | $222,667 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $257,894 | $54,340 | $203,554 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $235,352 | $54,340 | $181,012 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $216,863 | $57,200 | $159,663 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $219,578 | $60,000 | $159,578 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $198,942 | $60,000 | $138,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map