1811 E 6th St Unit 1811 E. Sixth St. Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 E 6th St Unit 1811 E. Sixth St., Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $444,093, approximately $371 per square foot. 1811 E 6th St Unit 1811 E. Sixth St. is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including A.B. McDonald Elementary School, Moscow Middle School, and Moscow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Gorton Matt T
Bought by
Faletti David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,097
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Schwartz Marla and Thomas James R
Bought by
Gorton Matt T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,857
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faletti David W | -- | Latah County Title Co | |
| Gorton Matt T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faletti David W | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorton Matt T | $192,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $392,987 | $73,300 | $319,687 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $392,987 | $73,300 | $319,687 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $405,132 | $73,300 | $331,832 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $347,760 | $69,800 | $277,960 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $278,831 | $65,835 | $212,996 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $248,726 | $65,835 | $182,891 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $226,205 | $65,835 | $160,370 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $210,908 | $69,300 | $141,608 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $186,208 | $63,000 | $123,208 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $173,337 | $63,000 | $110,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map