1830 E 6th St Unit 1830 E. Sixth Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $513,665
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 E 6th St Unit 1830 E. Sixth, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $497,166, approximately $260 per square foot. 1830 E 6th St Unit 1830 E. Sixth is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including A.B. McDonald Elementary School, Moscow Middle School, and Moscow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Bowers Rebecca L and Bowers Steven Michael
Bought by
Bowers Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,755
Outstanding Balance
$242,064
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Allen Petter and Allen Naomi Amparo
Bought by
Bowers Rebecca L and Bowers Steven Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Linda D
Bought by
Allen Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,693
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Klein James M and Klein Alyson M
Bought by
Taylor Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Blackketter Dennis O and Blackketter Sue Ellen
Bought by
Blackketter Bruce L and Blackketter Dorean I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Blackketter Dennis O and Blackketter Sue Ellen
Bought by
Balckketter Bruce L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Rebecca L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowers Rebecca L | -- | Latah County Title Co | |
| Allen Peter | -- | Latah County Title Co | |
| Taylor Linda D | -- | -- | |
| Blackketter Bruce L | -- | -- | |
| Balckketter Bruce L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Rebecca L | $252,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Rebecca L | $266,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Peter | $204,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Linda D | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $499,193 | $87,300 | $411,893 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $499,191 | $87,300 | $411,891 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $472,693 | $87,300 | $385,393 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $419,962 | $83,100 | $336,862 |
| 2021 | $4,745 | $329,206 | $78,375 | $250,831 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $307,148 | $78,375 | $228,773 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $291,591 | $78,375 | $213,216 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $271,619 | $82,500 | $189,119 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $243,650 | $75,000 | $168,650 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $220,786 | $75,000 | $145,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map