1785 Pascal St Saint Paul, MN 55113
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
284
Sq Ft
$1,310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1785 Pascal St, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $371,998, approximately $1,309 per square foot. 1785 Pascal St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Falcon Heights Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Lemke Elizabeth G
Bought by
Turner Duane Harold and Turner Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Duane Harold | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $369,600 | $91,500 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $320,100 | $91,500 | $228,600 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $295,400 | $91,500 | $203,900 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $255,000 | $91,500 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $262,200 | $91,500 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $244,100 | $91,500 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $219,900 | $91,500 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $220,100 | $91,500 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $198,200 | $91,500 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map