17850 Bascom St Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17850 Bascom St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $418,519, approximately $354 per square foot. 17850 Bascom St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2023
Sold by
Swiney Mary C
Bought by
Mary Swiney Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Mulcahy Raymond H and Mulcahy Mary B
Bought by
Swiney Bobby L and Swiney Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Swiney Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swiney Bobby L | $128,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swiney Bobby L | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $181,991 | $36,399 | $145,592 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $178,422 | $35,685 | $142,737 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $174,923 | $34,985 | $139,938 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $171,493 | $34,299 | $137,194 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $168,130 | $33,626 | $134,504 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $166,406 | $33,281 | $133,125 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $163,143 | $32,628 | $130,515 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $159,944 | $31,988 | $127,956 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $156,808 | $31,361 | $125,447 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $153,733 | $30,746 | $122,987 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $151,424 | $30,284 | $121,140 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $128,800 | $25,300 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map