17850 Lillian St Omaha, NE 68136
Southwest Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17850 Lillian St, Omaha, NE 68136 and is currently estimated at $274,328, approximately $154 per square foot. 17850 Lillian St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Beadle Middle School, and Millard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Bretey Cynthia
Bought by
Bretey Shane P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Bretey Deborah A
Bought by
Bretey Shane P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Schopperth Jill L and Schopperth Ryan C
Bought by
Bretey Shane P and Bretey Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Schopperth Jill L and Schopperth Ryan C
Bought by
Schopperth Ryan C and Schopperth Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,700
Interest Rate
5.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Schopperth Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,860
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bretey Shane P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bretey Shane P | -- | None Available | |
| Bretey Shane P | $148,000 | Sts | |
| Schopperth Ryan C | -- | -- | |
| Schopperth Jill L | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bretey Shane P | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schopperth Ryan C | $25,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Schopperth Jill L | $125,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $252,263 | $40,000 | $212,263 |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $243,606 | $37,000 | $206,606 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $225,031 | $34,000 | $191,031 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $195,354 | $30,000 | $165,354 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $180,866 | $28,000 | $152,866 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $168,588 | $28,000 | $140,588 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $160,698 | $28,000 | $132,698 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $148,570 | $21,500 | $127,070 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $139,768 | $21,500 | $118,268 |
| 2016 | $3,397 | $135,118 | $21,500 | $113,618 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $135,268 | $21,500 | $113,768 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $128,228 | $21,500 | $106,728 |
| 2012 | -- | $127,978 | $21,500 | $106,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map