1786 Pine St Napa, CA 94559
Fuller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,581 - $1,097,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1786 Pine St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $952,895, approximately $581 per square foot. 1786 Pine St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Tommy And Joan Davis Revocable Trust and Davis Joan A
Bought by
Joan A Davis 2025 Revocable Trust and Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Davis Tommy L and Davis Joan A
Bought by
Tommy And Joan Davis Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan A Davis 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tommy And Joan Davis Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $74,309 | $26,947 | $47,362 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $72,853 | $26,419 | $46,434 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $71,425 | $25,901 | $45,524 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $70,026 | $25,394 | $44,632 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $68,654 | $24,897 | $43,757 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $67,951 | $24,642 | $43,309 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $66,619 | $24,159 | $42,460 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $65,314 | $23,686 | $41,628 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $64,034 | $23,222 | $40,812 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $62,779 | $22,767 | $40,012 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $61,837 | $22,426 | $39,411 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $60,626 | $21,987 | $38,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map