1791 Pine St Napa, CA 94559
Fuller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,933 - $1,434,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1791 Pine St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,166,644. 1791 Pine St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Molinari Ann M and Molinari Ann M
Bought by
Molinari Ann M and The Molinari Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2011
Sold by
Molinari Ann M and Molinari Family Trust
Bought by
Molinari Ann M and The Ann M Molinari 2011 Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Molinari Frank M and Molinari Ann M
Bought by
Molinari Frank M and Molinari Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molinari Ann M | -- | None Available | |
| Molinari Ann M | -- | None Available | |
| Molinari Frank M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $91,333 | $18,540 | $72,793 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $89,543 | $18,177 | $71,366 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $87,788 | $17,821 | $69,967 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $86,068 | $17,472 | $68,596 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $84,381 | $17,130 | $67,251 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $83,517 | $16,955 | $66,562 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $81,880 | $16,623 | $65,257 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $80,276 | $16,298 | $63,978 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $78,703 | $15,979 | $62,724 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $77,161 | $15,666 | $61,495 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $76,003 | $15,431 | $60,572 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $74,515 | $15,129 | $59,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map