1786 Williamsburg Dr Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1786 Williamsburg Dr, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $195,565, approximately $254 per square foot. 1786 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Bates Dale J and Bates Debra L
Bought by
Savisky Rose M and Savisky Mamie U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,265
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$145,300
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savisky Rose M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savisky Rose M | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $17,800 | $5,000 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $15,600 | $4,000 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $15,600 | $4,000 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $987 | $13,500 | $1,900 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $988 | $13,500 | $1,900 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $928 | $12,300 | $1,600 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $926 | $12,300 | $1,600 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $914 | $12,300 | $1,600 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $879 | $12,300 | $1,600 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $804 | $11,200 | $1,700 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $801 | $11,200 | $1,700 | $9,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,100 | $1,700 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map